Meadowfoam Seed Oil

<BR>Meadowfoam Seed Oil
The seeds are harvested within their first year of growth, at that immature age they have 97% fatty acid content with a very small molecular structure. This structure makes this oil one of the most penetrating oils available in the skin care industry & is one of the most stable lipids known. Incredibly effective at re-moisturizing the skin & hair. A very stable oil with outstanding oxidative stability which means not only does it have a long shelf life, but when blended with other natural skincare oils, it lengthens their shelf life too. High in naturally occurring vitamin E. Perfect mild oil for sensitive skin & babies too.