Rosehip Seed Oil

Is an excellent source of Vitamin C, tannin, pectin, carotene & fruit acids. Soothing, moisturizing, & hydrating to the skin. Aids in the regeneration of skin cells & the repair of damaged tissues. It retards the signs of premature aging & provides excellent results in the treatment of scars, burns (including sunburn), dryness, eczema & other skin blemishes. The antioxidants in Rosehip oil are effective in reducing post-acne & surgical scarring. Rosehip oil is recommended for use in anti-aging facial creams, body lotions & sun care. Excellent in hair care products for dry & damaged hair.
Free Ground Shipping on all USA orders over $88